?

Log in

Oscoda... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Oscoda Mafia

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

XD [Jul. 15th, 2004|04:46 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia
kaitan_ultrium
[mood |amusedamused]

Ha, Oscoda has it's own community! That's awesome! Anyway, I'm from Tawas (please don't hurt me!), but I've got a few friends in Oscoda and from Oscoda. Anyway, I think the food I was cooking just caught fire, so I gotta go. Looking forward to meeting you all!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 16th, 2004|08:36 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia

lowlifelullaby
Damn, this community is dead. Oh well. ART ON THE BEACH IS COMING UP. oh yeah.
link1 comment|post comment

Yipee. [Apr. 7th, 2004|03:59 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia
_rocketscience
[mood |sicksick]

Finally, spring break. I was suppose to go to Florida, but yeah, I get to go to beautiful Saginaw instead. Well, I hope everyone has a good safe spring break. Remember cover your bum bums theres a sex offender on the loose.
linkpost comment

Breaking News [Mar. 17th, 2004|04:40 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia
_rocketscience
[mood |blahblahhh]
[music |People in my house.]

NEWS FLASH: The word 'fuck' has be banned my Oscoda High School, using this word will get you sent home or suspended.
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 8th, 2004|11:15 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia

lowlifelullaby
[mood |bleh]
[music |They Might Be Giants - Lie Still, Little Bottle]

Hmm... I was going to post some pictures, but I'm missing a lot of them and my camera's deciding not to work, so...

Read more...Collapse )

That's the only one for now... hopefully I'll remember to take my camera tomorrow and get some school-related pictures.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 2nd, 2004|04:41 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia

x_meanie_x
dude, i think you guys forgot to add hicks and crazy random conversations as an interest. also, what about the SARS covered trees? those are pretty interesting. and oh yeah, its spelled fiddy cent. :-D

Stephanie
link5 comments|post comment

Anthrax coated trees. [Feb. 28th, 2004|01:56 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia
_rocketscience
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |"Scent of Lime"- The Long Winters]

Today is homecoming, I'm glad I'm not going. I don't want to die of Anthrax (hah.) Wow, the song I'm listening fits today perfectly the band: Long Winters, but it should be "Scent of Anthrax" instead. I wonder if it has a smell, probably not. Spring Break is coming up, it'll probably be a spring break of snow shoveling. Fun.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 28th, 2004|12:35 am]
The Oscoda Mafia

lowlifelullaby
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |They Might Be Giants - Moving to the Sun]

I think these colors look okay temporarily. Mmyep.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2004|11:20 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia

tallania
[mood |highhigh]

...man.
This is disturbing.
An Oscoda community?

HA! I don't live in Oscoda..
But all my friends do...S'pose that says a lot for me.
Not much to else to say to that..
link

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2004|10:27 pm]
The Oscoda Mafia

lowlifelullaby
[music |The Mighty, Mighty Bosstones - Noise Brigade]

Hohoho. This town deserves its own damn community.
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]